Shows

Date

Show

Judge(s)

Prize List

Online Entry

Ride Times

Results

January 20th

Horse Park of New Jersey Winter Series

Susan Jones-Sinelnik (r)

Prize Listhttp://www.horseshowoffice.com/Show Cancelled


February 17th

Horse Park of New Jersey Winter Series

Willette Brown (R)

Prize Listhttp://www.horseshowoffice.com/Ride TimesResults

March 16th

Horse Park of New Jersey Winter Series

Barbara Ebner (S)

Prize Listhttp://www.horseshowoffice.com/Ride TimesResults

March 31st

Horse Park of New Jersey Winter Series

Kem Barbosa (S)

Prize Listhttp://www.horseshowoffice.com/Ride Times

Results

Series High Score Sr: Sage Kurten on JW Silver Ops


Series High Score Jr:

Elizabeth Weick on Bit of Gold


Series Introductory Level Highest Average Senior:

Chamblyn Traino on Lil Hickory Widget


Series Training Level Highest Average Senior:

Karen Hippner on Gabby


Series Training Level Highest Average Junior:
Abbey Schneider on Count of Montecristo


Series Championship Highest Average - First Level Senior:

Carey Williams on Rewarding Moment


Series Championship Highest Average First Level Junior:

Emily Bansky on Moondance


Highest Average USEA TOC Senior:

Anastasia Steele on Mr. Grey


Highest Average USEA TOC Junior:

Brigid Ziegler on Appealing Matt


Highest Average Western Dressage Senior:
Joann Sarni on Colonel Doc Badger

Highest Average Western Dressage Junior:

Magnolia Pike on Moe


April 14th, 2019

Dressage Experience Spring Fling

Kem Barbosa (S)

Prize Listhttp://www.horseshowoffice.com/Ride Times

Results

High Score KWPN: ImageByU ridden by Rebecca Hendrix


High Score Adult Amateur Sponsored by SmartPak:

Rebecca Hendrix


High Score Jr Sponsored by SmartPak

Jessica Brindle-Clark

May 5th, 2019

Suddenly Farm Dressage
Lumberton, NJ

Marilyn Payne (S)

Prize Listhttp://www.horseshowoffice.com/Ride Times

Results


KWPN High Score Winner:

Sara Schmitt

Fillmar C


TIP High Score of the Day

Cassie Eiferman on Split the Difference


TIP High Score Introductory Level

Cassie Eiferman on Split the Difference


TIP High Score 2nd/3rd/4th Levels

Annemarie Cochrane on

Where'd it Go

May 12th, 2019

Dressage Experience Open Schooling Show

Columbus, NJ

Kathy Mastragostino (L)

Prize Listhttp://www.horseshowoffice.com/Ride Times


Results


TIP High Score & High Point Winner

Allison Schiffer on Summer Sands

June 2nd, 2019

Long Island Dressage Fix-A-Test Clinic

Heidi Lemack (L)

Clinic Entry Form
Ride TimesResults

June 9th, 2019

Dressage Experience Open Schooling Show

Columbus, NJ

Susan Jones-Sinelnik (r)

Prize Listhttp://www.horseshowoffice.com/Ride Times

Results


TIP High Score Winner Allison Schiffer on Summer Sands


TIP High Point Winner

Abbey Schneider

Count of Monty Cristo

June 12th, 2019

Suddenly Farm Dressage

Lumberton, NJ

Barbara Ebner (S)

Prize List
http://www.horseshowoffice.com/


Day Sheet


Ride Times By Rider

Results


TIP High Point Winner

Annmarie Cochrane

on Where'd It Go


KWPN High Score Award

Stephanie Burgess on Image ByU

June 23rd, 2019

Stanhope Dressage

Huntington, NY

Dinah Babcock (S)

Prize Listhttp://www.horseshowoffice.com/


Day Sheet


Ride Times By Rider


Results

June 26th, 2019

Dressage at Rhythm & Blues I

Quakertown, PA

Debby Savage (S)

Susan Jones-Sinelnik (r)

Prize Listhttp://www.horseshowoffice.com/


Day Sheet


Ride Times by Rider

Results

June 29th,

2019

L.I.D.A. Schooling Show at Norwest Farm, NY

Susan Jones-Sinelnik (r)

Prize Listwww.horseshowoffice.com

Day Sheet


Ride Times by Rider


Results


Champions and Reserves


June 30th, 2019

Dressage at Kirby Hill

Pawling, NY

Kem Barbosa (S)

Prize Listwww.horseshowoffice.com

Day Sheet


2019 June Kirby Hill Ride Times by Rider.pdf

Results

July 10th, 2019

Suddenly Farm Dressage

Kem Barbosa (S)

Prize Listwww.horseshowoffice.com


Day Sheet


Ride Times by Rider


Results

July 14th, 2019

Stanhope Dressage

Huntington, NY

Sara Schmitt (S)

Prize Listwww.horseshowoffice.com
Cancelled

July 18th, 2019

Dressage Experience at the Fair

Columbus, NJ

Thomas Poulin (S)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com


Day Sheet


Ride Times by Rider


Results


TIP High Score Winner

Allison Schiffer on Summer Sands


TIP High Score Training Level

Allison Schiffer on Summer Sands


TIP High Score Second Level

Victoria Kager on Sage Advice


TIP High Score Third Level

Brooke Heitzman on Dear Cat


KWPN NA High Score Winner

Darcy Miller on Due Process


July 28th, 2019

Long Island Dressage Association: Summer Dressage Classic

Setauket, NY

Dorothy Demis (S)

Prize Listwww.horseshowoffice.com

Day Sheet


Ride Times by Rider

Results


Championship and High Score

August 3rd, 2019

Kirby Hill Dressage

Pawling, NY

Margaret Freeman (S)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com


Day Sheet


Ride Times by Rider


Results

August 4th, 2019

Margaret Freeman Clinic at Kriby Hill

Pawling, NY


Please contact Barbara Filipelli for details at valleypondfarm@gmail.com





August 11, 2019

Dressage Experience

Springfield, NJ

Lisa Schmidt (S)

Prize Listwww.horseshowoffice.com


Day Sheet


Ride Times by Rider


Results

August 23rd, 2019

NJ 4H State Championship Horse Show Dressage

Horse Park of New Jersey,

Allentown, NJ

Stephanie Burgess (L)


Lisa Schmidt (S)

Must be a 4H member in Good Standing by January 1st 2019. Please check with your county 4H office for qualifying and entry information



Day Sheet


Ride Times by Rider


Ride Times by Class


Results

August 25th, 2019

Dressage at Stanhope

Huntington NY

Thomas Poulin (S)

Prize Listwww.horseshowoffice.com


Day Sheet


Ride Times by Rider



October 5th, 2019

Kirby Hill Dressage

Pawling, NY

Amy McElroy (S)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com

October 13th, 2019

Long Island Dressage Association

Setauket, NY

Sandi Chohany (S)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com


October 20th, 2019

Dressage at Stanhope

Huntington, NY

Dorothy Demis (S)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com

October 27th, 2019

Dressage Experience Championship and Open Show with Spooktacular Gymkhana

Karin Worm (L)

Prize Listhttp://www.horseshowoffice.com/