Shows

2020


Date

Show

Judge

Prize List

Online Entry

Ride Times

Results

January 19th, 2020

Horse Park of New Jersey Winter Series

Kem Barbosa (S)

Prize List

www.horseshowoffice.com

Day Sheet


Ride Times By Rider

Results

February 16th, 2020

Horse Park of New Jersey Winter Series

Susan Jones-Sinelnik (r)

Prize List

www.horseshowoffice.com


Day Sheet


Ride Times by Rider


Results

March 15th, 2020

Horse Park of New Jersey Winter Series

Barbara Ebner (S)

Prize List

www.horseshowoffice.com


Day Sheet


Ride Times by Rider


Results

April 18th, 2020

Horse Park of New Jersey Winter Series

Kem Barbosa (S)

Prize List

www.horseshowoffice.com

Cancelled

April 19th, 2020

Dressage Experience, Spring Fling

(Hosted by the Transitions 4H Club)

at Horse Park of New Jersey

Kem Barbosa (S)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.comCancelled

May 3rd, 2020

Suddenly Farm Dressage

Lumberton, NJ

Marilyn Payne (S)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com
Cancelled

May 16th, 2020

Sound Lane Dressage (Licensed)

Aquebogue, NY

Dorothy Demis (S)



Cancelled

May 17th, 2020

Dressage Experience Open Schooling Show

Burlington County Fairgrounds, Springfield NJ

Tracey Wilson (L)

Prize List


Cancelled

May 30th & 31st, 2020

Dressage at Maplewood Warmbloods, Middletown, NY

Kem Barbosa (S)

Barbara Ebner (S)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com


June 5th & 6th, 2020

Houghton College Spring Dressage I & II

Sandi Chohany (S)

Thomas Poulin (S)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com
Cancelled

June 7th, 2020

Sound Lane Dressage Schooling Show

Aquebogue, NY

Margaret Boyce (R)





June 10th, 2020

Suddenly Farm Dressage

Lumberton, NJ

Barbara Ebner (S)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com


June 14th, 2020

Islip Horsemen's Association Dressage Schooling Show

Bohemia Equestrian Center

Bohemia, NY

Jaquelyn Ann Stapel (r)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com


June 14th, 2020

HPNJ Dressage Schooling Show

Horse Park of New Jersey

Debbie Morrison (L)

Prize List

www.horseshowoffice.com


June 21st, 2020

Dressage @ Stanhope

Huntington NY

Alison Head (S)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com


June 27th & 28th, 2020

Dressage at Kirby Hill

Pawling NY

6/27 -  Alison Head (S)

6/28 - Kem Barbosa (S)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com


June 28th, 2020

Long Island Dressage Schooling Show

Susan Jones-Sinelnik (r)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com
Cancelled

July 8th, 2020

Suddenly Farm Dressage

Kem Barbosa (S)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com


July 12th, 2020

Dressage @ Stanhope

Huntington NY

Willette Brown (R)

Prize List
www.horseshowoffice.com


July 19th, 2020

Dressage Experience at Horse Park of New Jersey

Jeanne McDonald (S)





July 19th, 2020

Islip Horsemen's Association Dressage Schooling Show

Bohemia Equestrian Center, Bohemia, NY

Joanna Gray-Randall (L)

Prize List



July 26th, 2020

LIDA Summer Classic

Setauket NY

Heather Mason (S)





August 1st, 2020

Dressage at Kirby Hill

Pawling NY

Margaret Freeman
 (S)





August 2nd, 2020

Margaret Freeman Clinic at Kirby Hill

Pawling NY


Please contact Barbara Filipelli for details at valleypondfarm@gmail.com



August 9th, 2020

Dressage Experience at Horse Park of New Jersey

Sara Schmitt (S)





August 12th, 2020

Suddenly Farm Dressage

Lumberton NJ

Willette Brown (R)





August 21st, 2020

NJ 4H State Championship Show - Dressage Portion

Dream Park of NJ

Susan Jones-Sinelnik (r)

Must be a 4H member in good standing by January 1st 2020. Please check with your county 4H office for qualifying and entry information




August 23rd, 2020

Islip Horsemen's Association Dressage Schooling Show

Bohemia Equestrian Center

Bohemia, NY

Magaret Boyce (R)

Prize List



August 30th, 2020

Dressage @ Stanhope

Huntington NY

Thomas Poulin (S)





September 13th, 2020

Sound Lane Dressage (Licensed)

Aquebogue, NY

Dorothy Demis (S)





October 18th

Dressage at Kirby Hill

Pawling NY

Lisa Schmidt (S)





October 18th, 2020

Dressage @Stanhope

Huntington NY

Amy McElroy (S)





October 31st, 2020

Dressage Experience Championship and Open Show with Spooktacular Gymkhana

Karin Worm (L)

Prize List